,

Cudy 24 Port Layer 2 Managed Gigabit PoE Switch

R6,238.80

Availability: 1 in stock

SKU: GS2028PS4 Categories: ,

Pay over 3 EQUAL zero-interest instalments of R2,079.60 with PayJustNow.
Find out how...

PayJustNow is a simple, easy-to-use payment system.

Here’s how it works:

PayJustNow allows you to pay for your purchase over 3 equal, zero interest instalments. You’ll pay one instalment at the time of purchase, the next at the beginning of the following month and the last one a month thereafter.
#zerointerest

Step 1:

Browse your favourite online stores and proceed to check-out.

Step 2:

Choose PayJustNow as your payment method.

Step 3:

Create your account as easily as if your eyes were shut (though we’d recommend you keep them open).

Step 4:

Complete your purchase and whoop for joy!

Here’s what you’ll need:

  A valid RSA ID document

  To be over 18 years old

  An email address

  A SA Bank issued debit or credit card

The Cudy 24-Port Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 4 Gigabit Combo Ports allows you to manage your home or office network with ease. It features 24 Ethernet PoE ports with 4 x Gigabit combo ports and 1 x Console port. Its PoE RJ-45 connectors support any 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet devices, while the 2 non-PoE uplink ports support 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet devices and it’s compliant with IEEE 802.3af/802.3at network standards.

Used for many applications the Cudy 24-Port Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switch works with IP Cameras for home, office or small businesses. It also works well with PCs, printers and access points in your home or office, making it ideal for small businesses. It even features a VLAN mode for additional security, this allows the ports to be isolated from one another.

Its simple plug-and-play interface makes it incredibly easy to use. Its sturdy design is made from high-quality metal. This gives you a longer service life and provides better heat dissipation, making it suitable for most environments. It also features a fanless design with venting holes to help dissipate heat with silent operation.

Watchdog guarantees the uninterrupted operation of your PoE devices. The PoE watchdog continuously monitors the connection status of remote hosts. If an error is detected on the remote PoE device, the PoE switch immediately restarts the device to bring it back to normal operation.

FEATURES:

  • 24 Gigabit POE Ports, 4 Gigabit Combo Ports, 1 Console Port
  • Compatible with IEEE802.3at and IEEE802.3af
  • Ethernet port supports 10/100/1000M adaptive and POE functions
  • Fanless design, Natural Cooling, 1U Rack Mount
  • Support WEB, TELNET, CLI, SSH, SNMP, RMON management
  • Support POE Power Management
  • Lightning Protection Surge

SPECIFICATIONS:

  • Technical Indicators:
  • Bandwidth: 56Gbps (non-blocking)
  • Packet Forwarding rate: 41.66Mpps
  • Packet Neck Scarfer Memory: 4M
  • Memory Capacity: 128MB
  • Flash Capacity: 16MB
  • Jumbo frame: 9.6Kbytes
  • VLANs: 4096
  • MAC: 8K
  • Forwarding Mode: Store-And-Forward
  • Interface:
  • 24 x 10/100/1000M POE Ports + 4 x Gigabit SFP/TP Combo Ports + 1 x Console Port
  • Network Protocols:
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3ab/ad/az/af/at
  • IEEE 802.3x
  • IEEE 802.1q
  • IEEE 802.1p, QoS
  • IGMP Snooping
  • PoE Parameters:
  • PoE Standard: IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w)
  • PoE compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive
  • POE port output: DC48-55V
  • Power Pin Assignment: Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) and 3/6 (-)
  • Port Lightning Protection:
  • General Mode 6KV
  • Differential Mode 4KV
  • ESD 15KV
  • Network Transmission Medium:
  • 10BASE-T: Cat3, 4, 5 UTP (≤ 100 m)
  • 100BASE-TX: UTP (≤100 m) above Cat5
  • 1000BASE-TX: UTP (≤100 m) above Cat5
  • Optical:
  • Multimode fiber: 1310nm, 2Km
  • Single-mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40 Km, 1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km
  • The LED indicator:
  • SYS, PWR, Link (lines 2, 4) / Act (lines 1, 3)
  • Power Supply:
  • Machine input voltage: AC110-240V
  • Output: DC52V 5.76A
  • Total power: 300W
  • Working Environment:
  • Operating Temperature: -20° ~ 55 °C
  • Storage Temperature: -40 ° ~ 85 °C
  • Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing
  • Working height: up to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)
  • Storage height: up to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)
  • Product Dimensions: 44.5 x 28.5 x 4.5 cm

WHAT’S IN THE BOX:

  • Cudy 24-Port Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 4 Gigabit Combo Ports x1
Brand

Colour

Warranty

EAN

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top